Rogers State University Courses Offered

MajorBasic CertificateAssociate’sBachelor’sMaster’sTOTAL
Nursing083300113
Business Administration & Management014798101
General Biology0540045
History0373040
General Social Sciences0034034
Health & Physical Education0032032
Liberal Arts General Studies0819027
Criminal Justice & Corrections01213025
Other Multi/Interdisciplinary Studies0023023
Management Information Systems0018018
Radio, Television & Digital Communication0018018
Teacher Education Grade Specific0170017
Engineering Technology (Other)179017
Clinical, Counseling & Applied Psychology0017017
Accounting0110011
General Visual & Performing Arts0010010
Computer Information Systems07007
Allied Health Professions04004
Public Administration00303
Physics02002
Computer Software & Applications00000
TOTAL12073488564